Chemistry: The Central Science (11th Edition)
ISBN10:  0136006175
ISBN13:  9780136006176
Author:  Theodore E. Brown - H. Eugene LeMay - Bruce E. Bursten - Catherine Murphy - Patrick Woodward
Edition:  11
Publisher:  Prentice Hall
List Price:  181.33
$130.79
Buy Now
$86.98
Buy Now
$61.75
Buy Now
NEED MORE?
Book Seller Condition Price Shipping Seller's Details Total
Rental $61.75 $0.00 Books are in very good condition. $61.75 Buy Now
 
Rental $61.99 $3.99 Books are in very good condition. If you're unhappy with the quality of any book we rent, we'll immediately ship you another copy by the quickest means available. Our only request is that you return the original rental book to Chegg. $65.98 Buy Now
 
International $64.95 $3.65 Same as student edition with additional notes or answers. All text is legible, may contain markings, cover wear, loose/torn pages or staining and much writing. *FREE expedited shipping on this item* $68.60 Buy Now
 
Rental $69.65 $0.00 All books are in Used-very good condition (to rent or purchase) $69.65 Buy Now
 
E-Book $72.57 $0.00 Online format with immediate access after purchase. Mac or PC with no downloads or plug-ins required. The CourseSmart eTextbooks has the same content and layout as the print textbook and even includes print page numbers for following assignments. eTextbooks are searchable and include note-taking, highlighting, cut and paste, and printing functionality. $72.57 Buy Now
 
International $69.41 $4.00 Pearson International Edition, 2008. S. Brand New. International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Malaysia, Singapore, and Thailand. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days within US, Canada, UK, and other EU countries, 2-3 business days within Australia, Japan, and Singapore; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! $73.41 Buy Now
 
International $63.46 $10.00 International Edition. Softcover. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook Wrapped MINT in the plastic. Ship from Multiple Locations, including Malaysia, Singapore, and Thailand. Shipping should take from 3-4 business days within US, Canada, UK, and other EU countries, 2-3 business days within Australia, Japan, and Singapore; for faster processing time, please choose to ship with Expedite. Thank you for looking! $73.46 Buy Now
 
International $74.88 $2.99 Brand New. *** INTERNATIONAL EDITION. SOFTCOVER ***. This is a Brand New High-Quality, Color-Printed Textbook. Different ISBN and cover image with US edition but contents with US edition. Fast shipping and ship within 48 hours by UPS/DHL global express service to any US destination within 3-5 business days. We do not ship to Po Box, APO and FPO address. Some book may show some sales disclaimer word such as Not for Sale or Restricted in US on the cover page. Some international textbooks may come $77.87 Buy Now
 
Used $82.99 $3.99 This is the older 9th edition. It was used for a class that required the newer $86.98 Buy Now
 
Rental $86.99 $3.99 Books are in very good condition. Textbookstop stands behind each and every transaction and guarantee 100 percent customer satisfaction. If you are not satisfied in any way with your order, please contact us. $90.98 Buy Now
 
Used $110.09 $0.00 Good $110.09 Buy Now
 
International $109.00 $3.99 Brand New. International edition. Softcover Edition. Identical content as US hardcover edition. only different are book cover design and different ISBN. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 1117 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. New in very good dust jacket. Brand New. International edition. Softcover Edition. Identical content as US hardcover edition. only different are book cover design and different ISBN. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. $112.99 Buy Now
 
Used $114.00 $0.00 All used books are hand inspected and in good condition. $114.00 Buy Now
 
Used $114.05 $0.00 Prentice Hall. Used - Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! $114.05 Buy Now
 
Used $114.00 $3.00 $117.00 Buy Now
 
Used $113.45 $3.65 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. *FREE expedited shipping on this item* $117.10 Buy Now
 
Used $113.50 $3.99 Perfect condition. No marks. Ships from CA. Why spend more? $117.49 Buy Now
 
Used $117.55 $0.00 Each seller on The Textbooks.com Marketplace is hand selected to meet our high quality and reliability standards. Marketplace books ship directly from the seller within 2 days and may be returned to the seller within 30 days. $117.55 Buy Now
 
Used $114.00 $3.99 Good $117.99 Buy Now
 
Rental $114.03 $3.99 Textbook Rentals from Barnes & Noble $118.02 Buy Now
 
Used $115.40 $3.89 2008 Hardcover Good Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover. $119.29 Buy Now
 
Used $117.55 $3.99 Each seller on The Textbooks.com Marketplace is hand selected to meet our high quality and reliability standards. Marketplace books ship directly from the seller within 2 days and may be returned to the seller within 30 days. $121.54 Buy Now
 
Used $122.98 $0.00 Condition: Used Acceptable
Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy!
$122.98 Buy Now
 
Used $122.34 $3.96 11th edition. Textbook only. used book, good condition US edition as shows. Will ship with tracking $126.30 Buy Now
 
Used $126.34 $0.00 Used books are in good condition. May have some highlighting. See return policy for additional questions. $126.34 Buy Now
 
New $126.80 $3.99 New Condition. SKU:9780136006176-1-0 $130.79 Buy Now
 
New $144.00 $3.99 BrandNew $147.99 Buy Now
 
International $145.00 $3.99 New 2009 11th. Edition,hardback with student access kit.shrinkwrapped $148.99 Buy Now
 
New $151.62 $0.00 New books are 100% new, US edition $151.62 Buy Now
 
New $152.06 $0.00 New books are 100% new, direct from the publisher $152.06 Buy Now
 
Used $156.00 $0.00 Used Books - If you're not satisfied, simply return the book in its original condition within two weeks of receipt $156.00 Buy Now
 
New $153.35 $3.65 *FREE expedited shipping on this item* $157.00 Buy Now
 
New $198.10 $0.00 New books all come with 30 day return policy. Guaranteed to be the exact same book in brand new condition. $198.10 Buy Now
 
Used $194.19 $3.99 We specializing in quality used college textbooks. All orders ship immediately. $198.18 Buy Now
 
New $197.37 $2.99 Brand New. Never Used. $200.36 Buy Now
 
New $197.37 $3.50 Prentice Hall, 2008-01-08. Hardcover. New. Brand New. Never Used. Ships Fast. Expedite Shipping Available. $200.87 Buy Now
 
New $201.31 $3.96 Brand New. Never Used. $205.27 Buy Now
 
New $207.33 $3.99 Books are in very good condition. Textbookstop stands behind each and every transaction and guarantee 100 percent customer satisfaction. If you are not satisfied in any way with your order, please contact us. $211.32 Buy Now
 
New $221.98 $0.00 Condition: New
BRAND NEW. Over 1.5 million happy customers. 100% money-back guarantee. Make your purchase count: support Better World Books' worldwide literacy partners.
$221.98 Buy Now
 
New $229.25 $0.00 New Books - If you're not satisfied, simply return the book in its original condition within two weeks of receipt $229.25 Buy Now